weedy wyatt

weedy wyatt

Sunday, September 17, 2017

We ♥ Fall

Fall has always been our MOST favorite season. Don't get us wrong, we love the other 3 seasons too!
Spring is such a busy time and so full of promise.
Summer is warm and full of adventure.
Winter is all about hearth, home and family.
 
But FALL, lovely Autumn!
 It's like winning the veggie lottery!
 
.....falling in love with all things pumpkin!
Make the pumpkin dog cookies...pleeze!!!! 
 
 
The scary décor goes up for Dad!
 
Tegan gets out her sweaters and accessories.
 
 
We ♥ Fall
 
Wyatt and Tegan 
 
 
 
 

Friday, September 15, 2017

It's Flower Friday!!

"Hello" and Welcome to Flower Friday!
 
Today, we are featuring the 'Hi-Biscuits' Flowers at the mama's workplace
 

 
It's also time for hops!! Everfurry buddies favorite!!

Cheers!!
 
♥♥
Wyatt and Tegan
 
 

Monday, September 11, 2017

Chewy review x 2

This month we have 2 treats to review!!
We thought we were supposed to pick a "back up" treat to review, just in case Chewy.com ran out of something. Guess what, we got 2 kinds of treats to bark about.
How cool is that? 2 treats x 2 dogs = 2x Happy!!
We are not compensated in any way for our opinion, we just like to taste test our way through their awesome selection!
 
"Hand over the treats!"
 
 
Freeze-Dried Raw, 98% Poultry, organs, ground bone, no grain.
Made in the USA and Low Cal (only 3 calories per treat!)
It took mom a little while to figure out the "easy open" package...good thing we aren't reviewing mom.

 
Inhaled those in record time......

 


Limited ingredients for dogs with food sensitivities. These treats promote healthy skin and immune system and support good digestive health.
Made with healthy stuff: turkey, brown rice, oatmeal, potatoes and flaxseed.

These treats you actually have to chew...haha.
I'm not supposed to talk with my mouth full...
 
SO, in summation...Stella and Chewy's Carnivore Crunch treats are small, low calorie and we inhaled them SO fast, we don't even know what they tasted like...but we want MORE!
(mom says they would be great for training)
 
Blue's Basics Biscuits are crunchy and savory and it takes a few seconds more to finish one.
(These are the kind of treats we would have for dessert or after a long hike!)
 
Thanks Chewy.com
We luv you x2
♥♥
Wyatt and Tegan

 
 
 
 
 
 

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Flying Tegan and the hose

We used to think Tegan was just plain NUTS.

A few bricks short of a full load and a taco shy of a combo platter!

....just Plum Krazy!
 
But, then we noticed all the other Lakies on FB are cut from the same crazy cloth!!
They all attack the hose and go crazy in the water! Boy Lakies, Girl Lakies, Young and Old.
100's of crazy Lakelands, just like Tegan, all around the world.

 
Yikes! Hope that thought doesn't keep you awake at night...😱
 
hahaha,
Wyatt
 
 

Friday, September 8, 2017

tomatoes on the menu!

 
It's that time of year! We tried growing some new varieties.
'Red Zebra' and 'Sunshine Bumble Bee'
 
 and a MUTANT tomato.
What the heck is that?
 
wez roasting and mixing and saucing.........

I steal cukes and cantaloupes....heehee 
 
 
Canidae sent us some treats to try! Thank YOU, Canidae! We love everything Pumpkin!!



Mom and Grandma went out for Sushi....NOM NOM NOM!!


All that talk of food!
When's dinner????
 
♥♥
Wyatt and Tegan

 
 
 

Sunday, September 3, 2017

Time for PIE!!

Hope y'all are going to the Blogville Picnic on Friday Sept. 22nd!!
Wez hosting the pie eating contest!
 
 Send us your pictures, gobbling up something yummy in record time! (doesn't have to be PIE)
Deadlion to enter the pie eating contest is 9/18.
 
 
 
Yay for PIE,
♥♥
Wyatt and Tegan
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thursday, August 31, 2017

And the party goes on and on and on.....

Cousin Cate showed up!

Cheers!
 
Prezzies :D

The evening beach walk.
 
Tired Tegan.
 
....And a musical toy that plays the birthday song, over and over and over.......
 
hee hee,
Wyatt